• St Andrews Cathedral by Page \ Park Architects
  • Fordhouse by Simon Winstanley Architects
  • St Athanasius Primary School and Integrated Community Facility by Holmes Architects
  • McManus Galleries  by Page\Park Architects
  • The Passive House Terrace by HLM Architects
  • The Cube, St. Paul's Church by Page \ Park Architects
  • The Rose Bowl by The Miller Partnership
  • Shettleston Housing Association Offices by Elder and Cannon Architects
  • 'Tigh na Cladach' by Gokay Deveci
  • New Stobhill Ward Extension by Reiach and Hall Architects
  • Centre for Scottish War Blinded by Page \ Park Architects
  • Marischal College by Holmes Architects
  • House at Craignish by Cameron Webster Architects
  • Sorisdal House  by WT Architecture
  • Renfrew Health and Social Work Centre by Holmes Architects
  • National Museum of Scotland by Gareth Hoskins Architects Limited
  • 10 Pearce Street, Govan by Austin-Smith:Lord
  • Scottish Ballet HQ by Malcolm Fraser Architects
  • Sherwood Greenlaw Church by ata Studio
  • Haggs Gate  by ZM Architecture
  • The Vine Trust Barge by Archial
  • The Old Court House by Collective Architecture
  • Creative Industries and Media Centre, Stornoway by ZM Architecture
  • Colmonell Primary School by ARPL Architects
  • Port nan Each at Cove by cameronwebsterarchitects
  • Church of Blessed John Duns Scotus by Elder and Cannon Architects
  • Capel Manor House, Guest Pavilion by Ewan Cameron Architects
  • The Houl by Simon Winstanley Architects
  • Clarion, Wellington Street by 3D Reid
  • Bonhill Primary School by Ryder Architecture
  • Linsiadar House by studioKAP
  • GCA Architecture and Design by GCA Architecture and Design
  • Roseisle Distillery by Austin-Smith:Lord LLP
  • Westwell Manor Barn by Cameron Webster Architects
  • West Centre, Kinfauns Drive by Anderson Bell Christie Architects
“The quality, diversity and geographical location of the Award submissions continues to inspire, delight and challenge the judges”

—GIA President